Beira Mar Apartmento 107
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Table tennis | Child-friendly Game room |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Beira Mar Apartmento 107 Maceio apartment is a good choice for accommodating up to 6 guests, offering a convenient setting just 1.6 km from the artful monument "Teotonio Vilela Memorial". Providing a sauna, the apartment is situated in the immediate vicinity of the Lions Square.
The 40 m² apartment lies in Pajucara, which is a beach and a neighborhood in Maceió, capital of Alagoas, in Brazil, around a 10-minute ride from Praca dos Palmares Park. Pajucara Beach is merely 550 metres from Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment, while Aeroporto bus station is fairly close to the property.
The accommodation overlooks the sea and comprises a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room with an air conditioner. The apartment features a bathroom with hairdryers and bath sheets. You'll also come across a separate toilet and a shower.
Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a fully equipped kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment. The area surrounding the property offers a variety of activities, including ping-pong.
- Local attractions
- Arnon de Mello Memorial2255 km
- Natural Pools of Pajucara1631 km
- Cultural Center Ruth Cardoso1413 km
- Skatepark Pajucara1120 km
- Museu do Comercio de Alagoas1650 km
- Memorial a Republica2155 km
- Pajucara's Natural Waters395 km
- Museu de Arte Brasileira1410 km
- Airports
- Zumbi Dos Palmares26 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
- Table tennis
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
- Game room
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is the city centre from this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment?
A stay at Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment begins at $50. - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment?
Guests of this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment can take advantage of free private parking, located on site. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment?
At Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the apartment provide?
On-site, guests of the apartment can relax with a sauna. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment?
Guests staying at this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Lanchonete Santo Antonio, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Tapioca Raiz Da Terra is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment?
This beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment is composed of 40 square meters. - ❓
Does this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this beachfront Beira Mar Apartmento 107 apartment features a swimming pool.